Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 3109MenScorecard

Costa Rica v Falkland Isl

Costa Rica won by 66 runs

10 March 2025Guacima
CR
Costa Ricawon by 66 runs
9416.1 ov
FI
Falkland Isl 
2812.1 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
CRCosta Rica innings
9416.1 ov
Costa Rica batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
TV Badri Narayananlbw02-000.0
Deepak Rawatcaught1617-2094.1
Sachin Ravikumarlbw02-000.0
Kumar Shivamcaught728-0025.0
Rakesh Bharathanbowled138-11162.5
Fabian Villaloboscaught13-0033.3
Sham Muraribowled1414-10100.0
Pushkaraj Naringrekarcaught54-10125.0
Yeudy Altamiranonot out12*13-1092.3
Dhanush Ganeshlbw14-0025.0
Ankit Patelstumped23-0066.7
Extrasw 22, nb 123
Totalall out, 16.1 overs94
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 100
1-2 TV Badri Narayanan2-4 Sachin Ravikumar3-35 Deepak Rawat4-52 Rakesh Bharathan5-53 Fabian Villalobos6-55 Kumar Shivam7-62 Pushkaraj Naringrekar8-83 Sham Murari9-86 Dhanush Ganesh10-94 Ankit Patel
Bowling to Costa Rica
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Phillip Stroud301424.6750
Bastie Arends402907.2590
Sarfraz Rao301836.0000
Cecil Alexander401724.2520
Jaco Alexander2.101637.3821
FIFalkland Isl innings chasing 95
2812.1 ov
Falkland Isl batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Jaco Alexandercaught15-0020.0
Phillip Stroudcaught1320-2065.0
Sarfraz Raolbw16-0016.7
Cecil Alexandercaught01-000.0
Juandre Schefferbowled01-000.0
Douglas Johnsonbowled817-0047.1
Spurs Henrybowled04-000.0
Neil Cassonlbw14-0025.0
Alan Dawsoncaught07-000.0
Andrew Brownleelbw17-0014.3
Bastie Arendsnot out0*1-000.0
Extrasw 33
Totalall out, 12.1 overs28
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 100
1-6 Jaco Alexander2-8 Sarfraz Rao3-8 Cecil Alexander4-8 Juandre Scheffer5-19 Phillip Stroud6-19 Spurs Henry7-26 Neil Casson8-26 Douglas Johnson9-28 Andrew Brownlee10-28 Alan Dawson
Bowling to Falkland Isl
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Dhanush Ganesh30903.0010
Sham Murari32642.0000
Sachin Ravikumar301013.3300
Deepak Rawat31341.0020
Yeudy Altamirano0.10010.0000
T20ISINSingapore107/615BAHBahrain108/314Bahrain won by 7 wicketsBahrain tour of Singapore, 1 March T20ISINSingapore14220BAHBahrain146/219Bahrain won by 8 wicketsBahrain tour of Singapore, 2 March T20ISINSingapore144/820BAHBahrain12/24No resultBahrain tour of Singapore, 4 March T20IScorecardCRCosta Rica9416.1FIFalkland Isl2812.1Costa Rica won by 66 runsGuacima, 10 March T20IMalaysia125/820BAHBahrain130/418.4Bahrain won by 6 wicketsMalaysia Tri-Nation T20I Series, 10 March T20IScorecardCRCosta Rica153/720FIFalkland Isl61/920Costa Rica won by 92 runsGuacima, 11 March T20IScorecardCRCosta Rica138/620FIFalkland Isl7619.3Costa Rica won by 62 runsGuacima, 11 March T20IHKHong Kong118/820BAHBahrain121/214.2Bahrain won by 8 wicketsMalaysia Tri-Nation T20I Series, 11 March T20IScorecardFIFalkland Isl5319.5CRCosta Rica54/19.2Costa Rica won by 9 wicketsGuacima, 12 March T20IScorecardFIFalkland Isl114/820CRCosta Rica8516.2Falkland Isl won by 29 runsGuacima, 12 March