Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
ODINo. 1171WomenScorecard

Pakistan v Bangladesh

Pakistan won by 29 runs

2 November 2019Lahore
Pakistanwon by 29 runs
score not held
Bangladesh 
score not held
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
PWPakistan Women innings
21548.5 ov
Pakistan Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Nahida Khancaught6897-7070.1
Sidra Aminbowled2167-1031.3
Javeria Khancaught24-0050.0
Bismah Maroofbowled3943-5090.7
Omaima Sohailrun out2927-40107.4
Aliya Riazcaught3733-32112.1
Sana Mircaught24-0050.0
Sidra Nawazbowled1012-1083.3
Diana Baigcaught12-0050.0
Nashra Sandhunot out2*2-00100.0
Sadia Iqbalcaught12-0050.0
Extraslb 33
Totalall out, 48.5 overs215
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 220
1-59 Sidra Amin2-62 Javeria Khan3-131 Bismah Maroof4-131 Nahida Khan5-184 Omaima Sohail6-188 Sana Mir7-209 Aliya Riaz8-212 Diana Baig9-213 Sidra Nawaz10-215 Sadia Iqbal
Bowling to Pakistan Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Jahanara Alam1014434.4000
Panna Ghosh6.521221.7600
Salma Khatun904915.4400
Nahida Akter931521.6700
Fahima Khatun704816.8600
Rumana Ahmed704406.2900
BWBangladesh Women innings chasing 216
18647.4 ov
Bangladesh Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Murshida Khatuncaught49-1044.4
Sharmin Akhterlbw2029-4069.0
Sanjida Islamlbw04-000.0
Fargana Hoquecaught2757-3047.4
Rumana Ahmedcaught2860-2046.7
Nigar Sultanacaught5877-4175.3
Fahima Khatuncaught1225-0048.0
Jahanara Alamcaught78-1087.5
Salma Khatunrun out2014-30142.9
Nahida Akternot out1*2-0050.0
Panna Ghoshcaught01-000.0
Extraslb 3, w 69
Totalall out, 47.4 overs186
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 220
1-6 Murshida Khatun2-9 Sanjida Islam3-41 Sharmin Akhter4-79 Fargana Hoque5-104 Rumana Ahmed6-137 Fahima Khatun7-148 Jahanara Alam8-176 Nigar Sultana9-185 Salma Khatun10-186 Panna Ghosh
Bowling to Bangladesh Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Diana Baig1004324.3010
Sana Mir1014934.9020
Sadia Iqbal1013823.8010
Aliya Riaz912502.7810
Nashra Sandhu8.402823.2310
ODIWest Indies225/750India22450West Indies won by 1 runIndia Women in West Indies, 1 November ODIScorecardPakistanBangladeshPakistan won by 29 runsLahore, 2 November ODIIndia191/650West Indies138/947.2India won by 53 runsIndia Women tour of West Indies, 3 November ODIScorecardPakistanBangladeshBangladesh won by 1 wicketLahore, 4 November ODIWest Indies19450India195/442.1India won by 6 wicketsIndia Women tour of West Indies, 6 November