Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 820MenScorecard

Papua New Guinea v Vanuatu

Papua New Guinea won by 3 wickets

9 July 2019Apia (No 3)
PNG
Papua New Guineawon by 3 wickets
78/712.4 ov
VAN
Vanuatu 
7717.5 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
VANVanuatu innings
7717.5 ov
Vanuatu batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Clement Tommycaught03-000.0
Andrew Mansalecaught1115-1073.3
Joshua Rasucaught815-1053.3
Nalin Nipikocaught01-000.0
Patrick Matautaavalbw107-10142.9
Ronald Taricaught312-0025.0
Jamal Viralbw49-0044.4
Jelany Chiliacaught2326-1188.5
Simpson Obedcaught610-0060.0
Wesley Viraliliurun out56-1083.3
Williamsing Nalisanot out1*2-0050.0
Extrasw 5, nb 16
Totalall out, 17.5 overs77
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 80
1-0 Clement Tommy2-0 Joshua Rasu3-0 Andrew Mansale4-0 Nalin Nipiko5-0 Patrick Matautaava6-0 Ronald Tari7-0 Jamal Vira8-0 Jelany Chilia9-0 Simpson Obed10-0 Wesley Viraliliu
Bowling to Vanuatu
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Nosaina Pokana401012.5020
Chad Soper2.501424.9410
Damien Ravu401553.7510
Norman Vanua302307.6711
Charles Amini401513.7500
PNGPapua New Guinea innings chasing 78
78/712.4 ov
Papua New Guinea batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Tony Uranot out51*37-33137.8
Norman Vanuacaught01-000.0
Assad Valacaught43-10133.3
Lega Siakacaught02-000.0
Charles Aminicaught36-0050.0
Sese Baucaught1110-10110.0
Kiplin Dorigacaught411-0036.4
Simon Ataicaught01-000.0
Chad Sopernot out0*0-00-
Extrasw 4, nb 15
Total7 wickets, 12.4 overs78
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 80
1-0 Norman Vanua2-0 Assad Vala3-0 Lega Siaka4-0 Charles Amini5-0 Sese Bau6-0 Kiplin Doriga7-0 Simon Atai
Bowling to Papua New Guinea
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Patrick Matautaava302016.6730
Nalin Nipiko3.401955.1810
Wesley Viraliliu10707.0000
Jelany Chilia301404.6701
Simpson Obed201819.0000
T20IScorecardQATQatar154/920KUWKuwait157/316.3Kuwait won by 7 wicketsDoha, 4 July T20IScorecardKUWKuwait112/820QATQatar112/820Match tiedDoha, 5 July T20IScorecardKUWKuwait203/520QATQatar206/720Qatar won by 3 wicketsDoha, 6 July T20IScorecardSAMSamoa83/515PNGPapua New Guinea29/13.1Papua New Guinea won by 9 wicketsApia (No 1), 8 July T20IScorecardVANVanuatu147/720SAMSamoa148/819.2Samoa won by 2 wicketsApia (No 1), 9 July T20IScorecardVANVanuatu7717.5PNGPapua New Guinea78/712.4Papua New Guinea won by 3 wicketsApia (No 3), 9 July T20IScorecardSAMSamoa8117.5PNGPapua New Guinea83/39.3Papua New Guinea won by 7 wicketsApia (No 2), 10 July T20IScorecardPNGPapua New Guinea18119.5VANVanuatu122/920Papua New Guinea won by 59 runsApia (No 2), 12 July T20IScorecardVANVanuatu180/520SAMSamoa148/820Vanuatu won by 32 runsApia (No 3), 12 July T20IZimbabwe132/813Ireland134/110.5Ireland won by 9 wickets (DLS)Zimbabwe tour of Netherlands and Ireland, 12 July