Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
ODINo. 4108MenScorecard

Afghanistan v Ireland

Afghanistan won by 109 runs

8 March 2019Dehradun
AFG
Afghanistanwon by 109 runs
22349.1 ov
Ireland 
11435.3 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
AFGAfghanistan innings
22349.1 ov
Afghanistan batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Hazratullah Zazaibowled1416-1187.5
Noor Ali Zadrancaught912-1075.0
Rahmat Shahcaught1520-3075.0
Asghar Afghanrun out5470-4377.1
Ikram Alikhilcaught13-0033.3
Gulbadin Naiblbw18-0012.5
Najibullah Zadrancaught1015-2066.7
Mohammad Nabicaught6485-6075.3
Rashid Khancaught5258-6189.7
Aftab Alamcaught04-000.0
Mujeeb Ur Rahmannot out1*4-0025.0
Extrasw 22
Totalall out, 49.1 overs223
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 230
1-17 Hazratullah Zazai2-23 Noor Ali Zadran3-58 Rahmat Shah4-59 Ikram Alikhil5-67 Gulbadin Naib6-81 Najibullah Zadran7-131 Asghar Afghan8-217 Mohammad Nabi9-219 Aftab Alam10-223 Rashid Khan
Bowling to Afghanistan
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Tim Murtagh1004914.9010
Andy McBrine1003723.7000
George Dockrell9.115516.0000
Boyd Rankin1005025.0010
James Cameron-Dow1003233.2000
Ireland innings chasing 224
11435.3 ov
Ireland batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
William Porterfieldlbw2119-40110.5
Paul Stirlingstumped1118-1061.1
Andy Balbirniecaught03-000.0
Simi Singhbowled2043-2046.5
Kevin O'Brienbowled2657-0045.6
George Dockrellbowled828-0028.6
Stuart Poynterbowled413-0030.8
Andy McBrinecaught17-0014.3
James Cameron-Downot out7*10-1070.0
Tim Murtaghbowled01-000.0
Boyd Rankinlbw914-0064.3
Extraslb 3, w 47
Totalall out, 35.3 overs114
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 230
1-31 William Porterfield2-32 Andy Balbirnie3-33 Paul Stirling4-66 Simi Singh5-82 George Dockrell6-90 Stuart Poynter7-96 Andy McBrine8-96 Kevin O'Brien9-96 Tim Murtagh10-114 Boyd Rankin
Bowling to Ireland
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Mujeeb Ur Rahman802523.1310
Aftab Alam822543.1300
Gulbadin Naib602113.5000
Mohammad Nabi7.311812.4000
Rashid Khan602223.6730
ODIEngland11328.1West Indies115/312.1West Indies won by 7 wicketsEngland tour of West Indies, 2 March ODIAustralia236/750India240/448.2India won by 6 wicketsAustralia tour of India, 2 March ODIAFGAfghanistan250/748.3IrelandNo resultIreland tour of India, 2 March ODISri Lanka23147South Africa232/238.5South Africa won by 8 wicketsSri Lanka tour of South Africa, 3 March ODIIndia25048.2Australia24249.3India won by 8 runsAustralia tour of India, 5 March ODIAFGAfghanistan256/850Ireland260/649Ireland won by 4 wicketsIreland tour of India, 5 March ODISouth Africa25145.1Sri Lanka13832.2South Africa won by 113 runsSri Lanka tour of South Africa, 6 March ODIScorecardAFGAfghanistan22349.1Ireland11435.3Afghanistan won by 109 runsDehradun, 8 March ODIAustralia313/550India28148.2Australia won by 32 runsAustralia tour of India, 8 March ODISouth Africa331/550Sri Lanka121/524South Africa won by 71 runs (DLS)Sri Lanka tour of South Africa, 10 March