Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
ODINo. 653WomenScorecard

Netherlands v West Indies

West Indies won by 9 wickets

9 July 2008Deventer
NET
Netherlands 
score not held
West Indieswon by 9 wickets
score not held
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
NWNetherlands Women innings
2223.4 ov
Netherlands Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Cheraldine Oudolfbowled16-0016.7
Carlijn de Grootcaught319-0015.8
Helmien Rambaldocaught528-0017.9
Violet Wattenbergcaught34-0075.0
Annemarie Tankecaught120-005.0
Jacqueline Pashleycaught131-003.2
Marloes Braatcaught09-000.0
Caroline de Fouwbowled19-0011.1
Lotte Eggingcaught07-000.0
Denise van Deventernot out0*5-000.0
Jolet Hartenhofcaught15-0020.0
Extraslb 1, w 4, nb 16
Totalall out, 23.4 overs22
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 30
1-1 Cheraldine Oudolf2-9 Carlijn de Groot3-15 Helmien Rambaldo4-15 Violet Wattenberg5-16 Annemarie Tanke6-16 Marloes Braat7-19 Caroline de Fouw8-21 Jacqueline Pashley9-21 Lotte Egging10-22 Jolet Hartenhof
Bowling to Netherlands Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Shakera Selman1051141.1010
Kirbyina Alexander106630.6030
Lee-Ann Kirby20412.0001
Deandra Dottin1.41020.0000
WIWWest Indies Women innings chasing 23
24/14 ov
West Indies Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Deandra Dottinbowled119-20122.2
Lee-Ann Kirbynot out11*14162078.6
Stafanie Taylornot out0*116000.0
Extrasw 22
Total1 wicket, 4 overs24
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 30
1-20 Deandra Dottin
Bowling to West Indies Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Jolet Hartenhof201417.0020
Lotte Egging201005.0000
ODIScorecardNETNetherlandsWest IndiesWest Indies won by 59 runsUtrecht, 2 July ODIScorecardNETNetherlandsWest IndiesWest Indies won by 20 runsUtrecht, 3 July ODIScorecardNETNetherlandsWest IndiesWest Indies won by 80 runsDeventer, 7 July ODIScorecardNETNetherlandsWest IndiesWest Indies won by 9 wicketsDeventer, 9 July ODIScorecardEnglandWest IndiesNo resultLoughborough, 11 July ODIScorecardEnglandWest IndiesEngland won by 10 wicketsLoughborough, 12 July ODIScorecardIrelandSouth AfricaSouth Africa won by 10 wicketsCrowthorne, 31 July