Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
ODINo. 321MenScorecard

India v Pakistan

India won by 38 runs

22 March 1985Sharjah
Indiawon by 38 runs
12542.4 ov
Pakistan 
8732.5 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
India innings
12542.4 ov
India batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Ravi Shastrilbw01-000.0
Kris Srikkanthcaught65-10120.0
Mohammad Azharuddinbowled4793-3050.5
Dilip Vengsarkarcaught14-0025.0
Sunil Gavaskarcaught29-0022.2
Mohinder Amarnathbowled510-1050.0
Kapil Devbowled3044-4068.2
Roger Binnycaught819-1042.1
Madan Lalcaught1139-1028.2
Sadanand Viswanathnot out3*28-0010.7
Laxman Sivaramakrishnancaught16-0016.7
Extrasb 5, lb 4, w 211
Totalall out, 42.4 overs125
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 130
1-0 Ravi Shastri2-12 Kris Srikkanth3-20 Dilip Vengsarkar4-28 Sunil Gavaskar5-34 Mohinder Amarnath6-80 Kapil Dev7-95 Roger Binny8-113 Madan Lal9-121 Mohammad Azharuddin10-125 Laxman Sivaramakrishnan
Bowling to India
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Imran Khan1021461.4000
Wasim Akram7.402713.5200
Tahir Naqqash501202.4000
Mudassar Nazar1013613.6000
Tauseef Ahmed1002722.7000
Pakistan innings chasing 126
8732.5 ov
Pakistan batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Mudassar Nazarcaught1818-20100.0
Mohsin Khanrun out109-10111.1
Ramiz Rajacaught2971-1040.8
Javed Miandadcaught015-000.0
Ashraf Alicaught011-000.0
Imran Khanstumped04-000.0
Saleem Malikcaught1739-1043.6
Manzoor Elahicaught924-0037.5
Tahir Naqqashcaught12-0050.0
Tauseef Ahmedbowled07-000.0
Wasim Akramnot out0*0-00-
Extraslb 1, w 1, nb 13
Totalall out, 32.5 overs87
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 130
1-13 Mohsin Khan2-35 Mudassar Nazar3-40 Javed Miandad4-41 Ashraf Ali5-41 Imran Khan6-74 Saleem Malik7-85 Ramiz Raja8-87 Tahir Naqqash9-87 Manzoor Elahi10-87 Tauseef Ahmed
Bowling to Pakistan
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Kapil Dev6.511732.4900
Roger Binny302418.0000
Laxman Sivaramakrishnan721622.2900
Ravi Shastri1051721.7000
Madan Lal621212.0000
ODIScorecardPakistan213/850England14624.2Pakistan won by 67 runsMelbourne, 2 March ODIScorecardAustralia16349.3India165/236.1India won by 8 wicketsMelbourne, 3 March ODIScorecardNew Zealand20650India207/343.3India won by 7 wicketsSydney, 5 March ODIScorecardWest Indies15944.3Pakistan160/346Pakistan won by 7 wicketsMelbourne, 6 March ODIScorecardNew Zealand138/950West Indies139/437.2West Indies won by 6 wicketsSydney, 9 March ODIScorecardPakistan176/950India177/247.1India won by 8 wicketsMelbourne, 10 March ODIScorecardWest Indies231/846New Zealand208/846West Indies won by 23 runsSt John's, 20 March ODIScorecardIndia12542.4Pakistan8732.5India won by 38 runsSharjah, 22 March ODIScorecardEngland177/850Australia178/850Australia won by 2 wicketsSharjah, 24 March ODIScorecardPakistan175/750England13248.2Pakistan won by 43 runsSharjah, 26 March