Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 2237WomenScorecard

Denmark v Isle of Man

Isle of Man won by 3 wickets

18 April 2025Episkopi
DEN
Denmark 
score not held
IM
Isle of Manwon by 3 wickets
score not held
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
DWDenmark Women innings
103/820 ov
Denmark Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Line Ostergaardcaught03-000.0
Maria Karlsencaught1313-10100.0
Tine Erichsencaught213-0015.4
Line Leisnercaught917-0052.9
Kathrine Brock-Nielsencaught18-0012.5
Anne Ostergaardcaught1322-1059.1
Nita Dalgaardrun out14-0025.0
Kiaya Pandyacaught02-000.0
Camilla Ostergaardnot out23*23-20100.0
Luise Holmgaardnot out9*19-0047.4
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 25, nb 432
Total8 wickets, 20 overs103
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 110
1-0 Line Ostergaard2-10 Tine Erichsen3-29 Maria Karlsen4-36 Kathrine Brock-Nielsen5-40 Line Leisner6-46 Nita Dalgaard7-48 Kiaya Pandya8-74 Anne Ostergaard
Bowling to Denmark Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Lucy Barnett401413.5000
Catherine Perry401724.2520
Alanya Thorpe403518.7583
Caitlin Henery401904.7530
Danielle Murphy401533.7561
IMWIsle of Man Women innings chasing 104
104/716.5 ov
Isle of Man Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Lucy Barnettbowled2317-40135.3
Ellan Cleatorrun out2221-20104.8
Caitlin Henerycaught1010-20100.0
Sam Hassallrun out17-0014.3
Kim Carneyrun out38-0037.5
Rachel Overmanstumped515-1033.3
Rebecca Webstercaught1611-30145.5
Andrea Littlejohnsnot out4*6-0066.7
Danielle Murphynot out9*7-10128.6
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 6, nb 111
Total7 wickets, 16.5 overs104
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 110
1-35 Lucy Barnett2-52 Ellan Cleator3-57 Caitlin Henery4-59 Sam Hassall5-72 Kim Carney6-83 Rachel Overman7-91 Rebecca Webster
Bowling to Isle of Man Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Camilla Ostergaard2.202309.8600
Nita Dalgaard401614.0000
Sofie Ostergaard2.502207.7610
Line Ostergaard402025.0040
Anne Ostergaard3.401915.1811
T20IPORPortugal109/920NORNorway9316.4Portugal won by 16 runsNorway Women tour of Portugal, 7 April T20IPORPortugal136/120NORNorway137/518.4Norway won by 5 wicketsNorway Women tour of Portugal, 8 April T20IUganda98/520NAMNamibia96/620Uganda won by 2 runsUganda Women tour of Namibia, 8 April T20ICICook Islands65/820INDIndonesia66/29.5Indonesia won by 8 wicketsKartini Cup, 9 April T20INORNorway124/720PORPortugal127/118.2Portugal won by 9 wicketsNorway Women tour of Portugal, 9 April T20IUganda95/520NAMNamibia90/719.4Uganda won by 5 runsUganda Women tour of Namibia, 9 April T20IINDIndonesia132/820PHIPhilippines5616.4Indonesia won by 76 runsKartini Cup, 10 April T20ICICook Islands125/620PHIPhilippines87/919.1Cook Islands won by 38 runsKartini Cup, 11 April T20INAMNamibia124/520Uganda101/420Namibia won by 23 runsUganda Women tour of Namibia, 11 April T20ICICook Islands57/920INDIndonesia58/717.4Indonesia won by 3 wicketsKartini Cup, 12 April