Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 1642WomenScorecard

Greece v Serbia

Greece won by 6 wickets

8 September 2023Corfu
GRE
Greecewon by 6 wickets
89/412.3 ov
SER
Serbia 
88/919.3 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
SERSerbia innings
88/919.3 ov
Serbia batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Tamara Trajkoviclbw714-0050.0
Teodora Marticrun out15-0020.0
Ana Mileusniccaught1929-0065.5
Vera Bislomoviccaught913-0069.2
Sladjana Matijeviccaught05-000.0
Magdalena Nikoliccaught723-0030.4
Nadja Nojiccaught1518-2083.3
Natalija Jovicevicrun out01-000.0
Sara Simicnot out1*9-0011.1
Mirsada Bislimoviccaught02-000.0
Extraslb 1, w 26, nb 229
Total9 wickets, 19.3 overs88
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 90
1-5 Teodora Martic2-31 Tamara Trajkovic3-54 Ana Mileusnic4-54 Vera Bislomovic5-55 Sladjana Matijevic6-84 Nadja Nojic7-86 Natalija Jovicevic8-88 Magdalena Nikolic9-88 Mirsada Bislimovic
Bowling to Serbia
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Sofia-nefeli Georgota301605.3350
Maria-afroditi Vervitsioti302317.6762
Aggeliki Savvani3.401413.8230
Adamantia Makri401012.5010
Maria Syrioti3.211424.2060
Dafni Vlachopoulou2.301024.0030
GREGreece innings chasing 89
89/412.3 ov
Greece batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Aggeliki-ioanna Argyropouloubowled12-0050.0
Aggeliki Savvanibowled57-0071.4
Adamantia Makrirun out3044-2068.2
Sofia-nefeli Georgotarun out27-0028.6
Dafni Vlachopoulounot out10*19-0052.6
Maria Polimerinot out1*1-00100.0
Extrasb 1, w 34, nb 540
Total4 wickets, 12.3 overs89
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 90
1-5 Aggeliki-ioanna Argyropoulou2-17 Aggeliki Savvani3-36 Sofia-nefeli Georgota4-86 Adamantia Makri
Bowling to Greece
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Nadja Nojic401924.7540
Tamara Trajkovic3.302607.43102
Sladjana Matijevic2022011.0043
Mirsada Bislimovic201407.0060
Sara Simic10707.0030
T20IScorecardMYAMyanmarThailandThailand won by 100 runsKuala Lumpur, 1 September T20ISouth Africa150/320Pakistan151/520Pakistan won by 5 wicketsSouth Africa Women tour of Pakistan, 1 September T20ICHIChina73/720HKHong Kong74/516.5Hong Kong won by 5 wicketsICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier, 1 September T20IQATQatar64/920BHUBhutan65/217.4Bhutan won by 8 wicketsICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier, 1 September T20IMalaysia64/616United Arab Emirates67/312.5United Arab Emirates won by 7 wicketsICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier, 1 September T20IBAHBahrain3115.4NEPNepal32/02.5Nepal won by 10 wicketsICC Women's T20 World Cup Asia Qualifier, 1 September T20IJAPJapan125/620CICook Islands95/820Japan won by 30 runsICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Qualifier, 1 September T20IPNGPapua New Guinea89/720VANVanuatu93/517.3Vanuatu won by 5 wicketsICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Qualifier, 1 September T20IFIJFiji98/720SAMSamoa8017.3Fiji won by 18 runsICC Women's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Qualifier, 1 September T20IEngland10418Sri Lanka110/213.2Sri Lanka won by 8 wicketsSri Lanka Women tour of England, 2 September