Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 1440WomenScorecard

Myanmar v Philippines

Myanmar won by 6 wickets

11 May 2023Phnom Penh
MYA
Myanmarwon by 6 wickets
score not held
PHI
Philippines 
score not held
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
PWPhilippines Women innings
4714.2 ov
Philippines Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Jhon Andreanocaught413-0030.8
Jona Eguidcaught113-007.7
Alex Smithcaught1724-1070.8
Jennifer Alumbrobowled813-1061.5
April Saquilonbowled13-0033.3
Joelle Galapincaught68-1075.0
Josie Arimascaught02-000.0
Romela Osabelrun out00-00-
Riza Penalbacaught03-000.0
Johannah Mccallnot out0*1-000.0
Lolita Olagiurecaught16-0016.7
Extrasw 99
Totalall out, 14.2 overs47
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 50
1-7 Jhon Andreano2-7 Jona Eguid3-26 Jennifer Alumbro4-32 April Saquilon5-44 Joelle Galapin6-45 Josie Arimas7-45 Alex Smith8-45 Romela Osabel9-46 Riza Penalba10-47 Lolita Olagiure
Bowling to Philippines Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Khin Myat32210.6710
Lin Lin Tun301314.3320
Zar Win301916.3310
Wa Thone Nadi401343.2550
Thae Thae Aung1.21020.0000
MWMyanmar Women innings chasing 48
48/47.3 ov
Myanmar Women batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Lin Lin Tunrun out818-0044.4
Thae Thae Pocaught22-00100.0
May Sanlbw711-0063.6
Zin Kyawnot out13*9-10144.4
Zar Wincaught01-000.0
Thae Thae Aungnot out4*7-0057.1
Extrasb 2, w 9, nb 314
Total4 wickets, 7.3 overs48
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 50
1-4 Thae Thae Po2-21 May San3-32 Lin Lin Tun4-32 Zar Win
Bowling to Myanmar Women
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Alex Smith401313.2510
Jhon Andreano2.301817.2071
Romela Osabel1015115.0012
T20IScorecardINDIndonesiaSINSingaporeIndonesia won by 52 runsPhnom Penh, 1 May T20IScorecardPHIPhilippinesThailandThailand won by 10 wicketsPhnom Penh, 1 May T20IUnited Arab Emirates182/420HKHong Kong110/620United Arab Emirates won by 72 runsWomen's T20 Quadrangular Series (in Namibia), 1 May T20INAMNamibia77/720Uganda79/618.4Uganda won by 4 wicketsWomen's T20 Quadrangular Series (in Namibia), 1 May T20IUganda93/520NAMNamibia90/420Uganda won by 3 runsWomen's T20 Quadrangular Series (in Namibia), 2 May T20IScorecardMalaysiaThailandThailand won by 12 runsPhnom Penh, 4 May T20IScorecardFRAFrance156/420AUSAustria94/820France won by 62 runsLower Austria, 5 May T20IScorecardFRAFrance122/820AUSAustria7917.5France won by 43 runsLower Austria, 5 May T20IScorecardAUSAustria73/212FRAFrance91/611.4France won by 4 wicketsLower Austria, 6 May T20IScorecardFRAFrance155/620AUSAustria56/920France won by 99 runsLower Austria, 6 May