Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
T20INo. 1393WomenScorecard

Rwanda v Sierra Leone

Rwanda won by 5 wickets

29 March 2023Lagos
Rwandawon by 5 wickets
57/59.1 ov
Sierra Leone 
5619.1 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
Sierra Leone innings
5619.1 ov
Sierra Leone batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Emma Kamararun out618-0033.3
Isatu Koromabowled13-0033.3
Fatmata Parkinsonlbw65-10120.0
Fatu Contehcaught818-0044.4
Celina Bullcaught210-0020.0
Zainab Kamararun out816-0050.0
Janet Kowabowled25-0040.0
Fatu Pessimanot out12*34-0035.3
Hussainatu Sawannehbowled02-000.0
Isha Queebowled02-000.0
Alice Filliebowled12-0050.0
Extrasb 1, lb 2, w 710
Totalall out, 19.1 overs56
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 60
1-3 Isatu Koroma2-11 Fatmata Parkinson3-19 Emma Kamara4-27 Fatu Conteh5-30 Celina Bull6-33 Janet Kowa7-48 Zainab Kamara8-55 Hussainatu Sawanneh9-55 Isha Quee10-56 Alice Fillie
Bowling to Sierra Leone
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Belise Murekatete401744.2520
Immaculee Muhawenimana31501.6710
Margueritte Vumiliya41922.2510
Sifa Ingabire20512.5000
Henriette Ishimwe411002.5010
Josiane Nyirankundineza2.10713.2320
Rwanda innings chasing 57
57/59.1 ov
Rwanda batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Sarah Uweracaught914-0064.3
Clarisse Uwasebowled02-000.0
Gisele Ishimwecaught1211-10109.1
Alice Ikuzwecaught611-0054.5
Henriette Ishimwecaught1713-20130.8
Marie Bimenyimananot out1*2-0050.0
Belise Murekatetenot out2*2-00100.0
Extrasb 1, w 910
Total5 wickets, 9.1 overs57
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 60
1-1 Clarisse Uwase2-23 Gisele Ishimwe3-32 Sarah Uwera4-46 Alice Ikuzwe5-55 Henriette Ishimwe
Bowling to Rwanda
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Janet Kowa20914.5010
Isha Quee402817.0020
Alice Fillie3.101936.0040
T20IPNGPapua New Guinea195/120SAMSamoa3515.4Papua New Guinea won by 160 runsPacific Island Women Cricket Challenge (2023), 11 March T20IScorecardPNGPapua New Guinea157/320FIJFiji43/920Papua New Guinea won by 114 runsSuva, 13 March T20IScorecardVANVanuatu94/815SAMSamoa74/515Vanuatu won by 21 runsSuva, 13 March T20IScorecardSAMSamoa89/920FIJFiji90/115.5Fiji won by 9 wicketsSuva, 14 March T20IScorecardPNGPapua New GuineaVANVanuatuPapua New Guinea won by 9 wicketsSuva, 15 March T20IScorecardFIJFiji47/920VANVanuatu48/39.1Vanuatu won by 7 wicketsSuva, 16 March T20IScorecardFIJFiji4816VANVanuatu49/47.1Vanuatu won by 6 wicketsSuva, 17 March T20IScorecardPNGPapua New Guinea132/620SAMSamoa86/820Papua New Guinea won by 46 runsSuva, 17 March T20IScorecardPNGPapua New GuineaVANVanuatuPapua New Guinea won by 100 runsSuva, 18 March T20IScorecardNIGNigeriaSierra LeoneNigeria won by 6 wicketsLagos, 27 March