Cricket Database
0 of 50 calls today
Get a free API key Sign in Dashboard Upgrade
ODINo. 658MenScorecard

India v Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka won by 36 runs

28 December 1990Cuttack
India 
17845.5 ov
Sri Lankawon by 36 runs
21449.2 ov
Scorecard: every batter's and bowler's line, as the scorer kept it
Scorecard. For this match we hold every batter's and every bowler's line as the scorer's card kept it. The card does not name the fielder or the bowler for each dismissal, and older cards often leave balls faced blank (shown as -). There is no ball-by-ball record before December 2001. See the matches held ball by ball.
Sri Lanka innings
21449.2 ov
Sri Lanka batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Hashan Tillakaratnecaught2657-0045.6
Charith Senanayakebowled2732-0084.4
Asanka Gurusinhabowled3426-10130.8
Aravinda de Silvacaught1117-0064.7
Arjuna Ranatungacaught53105-1150.5
Roshan Mahanamarun out01-000.0
Sanath Jayasuriyalbw2324-0095.8
Rumesh Ratnayakebowled06-000.0
Champaka Ramanayakebowled03-000.0
Don Anurasirirun out818-0044.4
Jayananda Warnaweeranot out0*8-000.0
Extrasb 8, lb 19, w 4, nb 132
Totalall out, 49.2 overs214
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 220
1-51 Hashan Tillakaratne2-62 Charith Senanayake3-86 Aravinda de Silva4-159 Asanka Gurusinha5-162 Roshan Mahanama6-190 Arjuna Ranatunga7-191 Rumesh Ratnayake8-191 Champaka Ramanayake9-214 Don Anurasiri10-214 Sanath Jayasuriya
Bowling to Sri Lanka
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Kapil Dev9.214835.1400
Manoj Prabhakar1023913.9000
Saradindu Mukherjee1003013.0000
Atul Wassan1002832.8000
Venkatapathy Raju1004204.2000
India innings chasing 215
17845.5 ov
India batting
BatterDismissalRBMins4s6sSR
Navjot Sidhucaught2537-3067.6
Ravi Shastrirun out425-0016.0
Sanjay Manjrekarrun out2654-0048.1
Mohammad Azharuddinstumped4061-2065.6
Sachin Tendulkarlbw411-0036.4
Kapil Devbowled3235-3091.4
Manoj Prabhakarcaught415-0026.7
Kiran Morebowled2734-1079.4
Venkatapathy Rajurun out06-000.0
Atul Wassanbowled13-0033.3
Saradindu Mukherjeenot out2*2-00100.0
Extraslb 6, w 2, nb 513
Totalall out, 45.5 overs178
Fall of wicketsruns, 0 to 220
1-24 Ravi Shastri2-37 Navjot Sidhu3-81 Sanjay Manjrekar4-95 Sachin Tendulkar5-111 Mohammad Azharuddin6-123 Manoj Prabhakar7-165 Kapil Dev8-166 Venkatapathy Raju9-173 Atul Wassan10-178 Kiran More
Bowling to India
BowlerOMRWEconWdNb
Rumesh Ratnayake6.512433.5100
Champaka Ramanayake501202.4000
Don Anurasiri1004414.4000
Arjuna Ranatunga1003613.6000
Sanath Jayasuriya602213.6700
Jayananda Warnaweera803414.2500
ODIScorecardIndia245/545Sri Lanka226/745India won by 19 runsNagpur, 1 December ODIScorecardNew Zealand199/640England192/940New Zealand won by 7 runsAdelaide, 1 December ODIScorecardNew Zealand208/750Australia210/447Australia won by 6 wicketsAdelaide, 2 December ODIScorecardSri Lanka227/849India230/445.3India won by 6 wicketsPune, 5 December ODIScorecardNew Zealand15849.2England161/643.5England won by 4 wicketsW.A.C.A, 7 December ODIScorecardIndia13640.3Sri Lanka137/332.5Sri Lanka won by 7 wicketsMargao, 8 December ODIScorecardEngland192/950Australia193/441Australia won by 6 wicketsW.A.C.A, 9 December ODIScorecardAustralia263/750New Zealand224/850Australia won by 39 runsMelbourne, 11 December ODIScorecardEngland19446.4New Zealand16148.1England won by 33 runsSydney, 13 December ODIScorecardEngland203/650New Zealand204/244.3New Zealand won by 8 wicketsBrisbane, 15 December